Corryong Hotel Motel
-36.19118, 147.911349
$$$$|View on mapCorryong,
Australia|
27 photos
85US$
27 photos
27 photos
27 photos
27 photos
27 photos
Corryong Hotel Motel
$$$$
Overview
The 3-star Corryong Hotel Motel features 11 rooms and lies a 16-minute stroll from Man from Snowy River Local-History Museum. This motel features a sun deck and a sunbathing terrace and guests can enjoy the à la carte restaurant on site.
Location
Corryong center can be reached within 15 minutes' walk. The Corryong hotel offers a setting in the vicinity of Lawrence Lookout.
Rooms
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
Eat & Drink
The restaurant at the Hotel Motel serves international dishes. Guests can enjoy Australian snacks and meals in Riley's Restaurant located 0.3 miles away.
Leisure & Business
Various activities, including billiards and darts, are available for guests.
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 10:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Corryong Motel guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free.
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.
There are no cribs provided in a room.
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:11
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!
Rooms and availability

Standard Twin Room
-
Max:2 persons
-
Bed options:2 Single beds
room details +

Family King Room
-
Max:5 persons
-
Bed options:1 King Size Bed2 Double beds
room details +

Deluxe Queen Room
-
Max:2 persons
-
Bed options:1 Queen Size Bed
room details +
Essential information about Corryong Hotel Motel
| 💵 Lowest room price | 85 US$ |
| 📏 Distance to center | 200 yd |
| ✈️ Distance to airport | 79.4 mi |
| 🧳 Nearest airport | Albury, ABX |
Location
Address
The address has been copied.
54-60 Towong Road,
Corryong,
Australia,
3707
,Victoria
Map view
54-60 Towong Road,
Corryong,
Australia,
3707
,Victoria
- City landmarks
- Nearby
- Restaurants
Museums
Man from Snowy River Museum
200 yd
Landmark
Uniting Church
100 yd
Landmark
Corryong Visitor Information Centre
100 yd
Landmark
Baptist Church
200 yd
Landmark
Corryong Golf Course
200 yd
Landmark
Lawrence Lookout
200 yd
Landmark
Catholic Church
200 yd
Landmark
Anglican Church
1.1
mi
Landmark
Jack Riley's Grave
1.2
mi
Landmark
Playle's Lookout
1.5
mi
Corryong Courthouse Hotel
100 yd
Restaurant
Riley's Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Corryong Brew
100 yd
Restaurant
Legends on hansen
100 yd
Restaurant
Upper Murray Community Bakery
100 yd
Restaurant
Crystal's Kitchen in Jardine Cottage
100 yd
Restaurant
Black Sheep
100 yd
Restaurant
Jack's Store
100 yd
Reviews of Corryong Hotel Motel
FAQ about Corryong Hotel Motel
How far is Corryong Hotel Motel from the city center?
Corryong city center is reachable within a 15-minute walk from Corryong Hotel Motel.
What landmarks can I find in vicinity of the Corryong Hotel Motel?
Staying at the Corryong Hotel Motel, you will be 1.5 miles from Playle's Lookout and 0.8 miles Man from Snowy River Museum. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Corryong, consider checking out Lawrence Lookout set 0.9 miles away.
Is there parking at the 3-star Corryong Hotel Motel?
Yes, the 3-star Corryong Hotel Motel features a car park available on site.
Can I have breakfast at Corryong Hotel Motel hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Corryong Hotel Motel hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Corryong hotel?
Guests of the Corryong hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 10 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $87.
What payment methods are available in the Corryong Hotel Motel hotel?
At the Corryong Hotel Motel hotel, you can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the 3-star Corryong Hotel Motel hotel?
Every suite at the 3-star Corryong Hotel Motel hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and private bathrooms along with bath sheets and towels.